<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




EVENTS

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia and other countries

27.04.2018 - 01.05.2018: The King Get Together Tour Party In Malaysia
18.04.2018 - 22.04.2018: TEEN TOP Europe Tour 2018
20.06.2018: MONSTA X in Amsterdam









MUSIC VIDEO







KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS

UPDATES

Find out what is new on the site
April Updates Updates

REVIEW: ANIME MOVIE: Fullmetal Alchemist
RESOURCES: NCT DREAM Blogger Layout
CPOP PROFILE: Bii
KPOP PROFILE: MONSTA X
KPOP PROFILE: NCT U Updated with Yestoday




















TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Heart Station Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





Social Media

Follow us on our social media

TWITTER: @wowBeat_
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign




CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1]



Partner:
image host


Team: About Astrid

About

Name: Astrid-Anna Johanna Maria
Nickname: Astrid 
Birthday: 06.06.1997 
Bloodtype: A
Allergies: Paprika 
From: The Netherlands 


Design 

Previous website: -
Currently works for: Wowbeat and AvanO
Designing Since: 2008
Photography Since: 2014 


More

Favorite Music Genre: K-Pop 
Favorite Group: NCT (all units), EXO, BTS, Astro 
Favorite Solo Artist: Zi.Tao, Zico
Favorite Actor: Park Hae Jin,  Lee Jong Suk, Park Bo Gum 

Social media 

Instagram: @taetime_art 
Twitter: -
Youtube Channel: Do Meme Joon

Labels:

DATE:Wednesday, July 19, 2017 TIME:{7:14 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »