<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




Social Media

Want to stay updated? Follow wowbeat on our social media's!

FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
TWITTER: @wowBeat_
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!







MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES JAPANESE PROFILES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

Events

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia

21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam
27.10.2018 - 10.11.2018: Ravi's First Europe Solo Tour











Updates

Review: Japanese Movie: As The Gods Will
Kpop Profile: Dreamcatcher Updated with What
Review: Restaurant Uma
Cpop Profile: Evangeline Wong
Review:
K-Drama: Healer
Kpop Profile: Seventeen
Review: K-Drama: My Only Love Song
Kpop Profile: NCT Dream Updated with We Go Up
Review: Japanese Movie: Blue Spring Ride
Review: K-Drama: A Korean Odyssesy













TOP AFFILIATION

Dorkistic Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host image host


More affiliations are here.





CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: Wanna One

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2017.08.07] Wanna One - Energetic
[2017.08.10] Wanna One - Burn It Up
[2017.11.09] Wanna One - Beautiful (Prologue ver.)
[2017.11.13] Wanna One - Beautiful (Movie Ver.)
[2018.03.05] Wanna One - I Promise U
[2018.03.19] Wanna One - Boomerang
[2018.06.04] Wanna One - Light

MEMBERS:


Name:
Jisung
Birth Name: Yoon Jisung
Birthday: March 8, 1991
Position: Leader, Sub Vocalist
Rank: 8


Name:
Sungwoon
Birth Name: Ha Sungwoon
Birthday: March 22, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist
Rank: 11


Name:
Minhyun
Birth Name: Hwang Minhyun
Birthday: August 9, 1995
Position: Lead Vocalist
Rank: 9


Name:
Seongwoo
Birth Name: Ong Seongwoo
Birthday: August 25, 1995
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
Rank: 5


Name:
Jaehwan
Birth Name: Kim Jaehwan
Birthday: May 27, 1996
Position: Main Vocalist
Rank: 4


Name:
Daniel
Birth Name: Kang Daniel
Birthday: December 10, 1996
Position: Center, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist
Rank: 1


Name:
Jihoon
Birth Name: Park Jihoon
Birthday: May 22, 1999
Position: Visual, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper
Rank: 2


Name:
Woojin
Birth Name: Park Woojin
Birthday: November 2, 1999
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Rank: 6


Name:
Jinyoung
Birth Name: Bae Jinyoung
Birthday: May 10, 2000
Position: Sub Vocalist, Visual
Rank: 10


Name:
Daehwi
Birth Name: Lee Daehwi
Birthday: January 29, 2001
Position: Lead Vocalist
Rank: 3


Name:
Guanlin
Birth Name: Lai Guan Lin
Birthday: September 23, 2001
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper
Rank: 7

ERA:
Produce 101 S2: 
(Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Energetic: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Burn It Up: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Beautiful: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Boomerang: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Light: (Jisung, Sungwoon, Minhyun, Seongwoo, Jaehwan, Daniel, Jihoon, Woojin, Jinyoung, Daehwi, Guanlin)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Official Website: wannaonego.mwave.me
Facebook:
WannaOne.Official
Twitter: @WannaOne_twt 
Instagram: wannaone.official
Fan Cafe: WannaOneOfficial 

Labels:

DATE:Monday, November 20, 2017 TIME:{8:05 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »