<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




Social Media

Want to stay updated? Follow wowbeat on our social media's!

FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
TWITTER: @wowBeat_
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!







MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES JAPANESE PROFILES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

Events

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia

21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam
27.10.2018 - 10.11.2018: Ravi's First Europe Solo Tour











Updates

Review: Japanese Movie: As The Gods Will
Kpop Profile: Dreamcatcher Updated with What
Review: Restaurant Uma
Cpop Profile: Evangeline Wong
Review:
K-Drama: Healer
Kpop Profile: Seventeen
Review: K-Drama: My Only Love Song
Kpop Profile: NCT Dream Updated with We Go Up
Review: Japanese Movie: Blue Spring Ride
Review: K-Drama: A Korean Odyssesy













TOP AFFILIATION

Dorkistic Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host image host


More affiliations are here.





CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: Dreamcatcher

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2017.01.12] Dreamcatcher - Chase Me 
[2017.04.05] Dreamcatcher - Good Night
[2017.07.27] Dreamcatcher - Fly High
[2018.05.10] Dreamcatcher - You And I
[2018.09.20] Dreamcatcher - What

MEMBERS:


Name: JiU
Birth Name: Kim Min-ji
Birthday: May 17, 1994
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name: SuA
Birth Name: Kim Bo Ra
Birthday: August 10, 1994
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name: Siyeon
Birth Name: Lee Si-yeon
Birthday: October 1, 1995
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name: Handong
Birth Name: Han Dong
Birthday: March 26, 1996
Position: Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name:
Yoohyun
Birth Name: Kim Yoo-hyeon
Birthday: January 7, 1997
Position: Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name: Dami
Birth Name: Lee Yoo-bin
Birthday: March 7, 1997
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name: Gahyeon
Birth Name: Lee Ga-hyeon
Birthday: February 3, 1999
Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Social Media:

- no social media's known -

ERA: 
Chase Me: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Good Night: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Fly High: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
You And I: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
What: (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyun, Dami, Gahyeon)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host


SOCIAL MEDIA:
Official Website: Dreamcatcher
Fan Cafe: Dreamcatcher7
Facebook: happyfacedreamcatcher
Twitter: @hf_dreamcatcher
Weibo: dreamcatcher7
Youtube: Dreamcatcher 

Labels:

DATE:Wednesday, January 10, 2018 TIME:{10:01 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »