<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




EVENTS

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia and other countries

03.08.2018 - 15.08.2018: 24K 'Still With 24U' 2018 World Tour In Europe
13.09.2018 - 22.09.2018: KAMIJO SANG PROJECT ACT III EUROPE TOUR 2018
21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam








MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

BTS PROJECT

BTS is coming to The Netherlands and Wowbeat is launcing a BTS Fan Project.
Stay tuned for more!

25.06.2018 - 02.07.2018: Rapmonster Card Giveaway on Fb (Ended)
02.06.2018: BTS Layout on Wowbeat




UPDATES
Find out what is new on the site

REVIEW: Korean Drama: You're All Surrounded
GRAPHICS: VIXX N Wallpaper
REVIEW: ENGLISH MOVIE: The Forest
GRAPHICS: BLACKPINK Wallpapers
CPOP PROFILE: Dino Lee
KPOP PROFILE: Taeyeon Updated With Stay
REVIEW ANIME: Violet Evergarden
CPOP PROFILE: Bii Updated With Never Know
REVIEW: ENGLISH MOVIE: Death Note
KPOP PROFILE: Jessi Updated with Down
KPOP PROFILE: Wanna One Updated with Light
KPOP PROFILE: 2NE1
KPOP PROFILE: TEEN TOP Updated with Lover
KPOP PROFILE: BLACKPINK Updated with DDU-DU DDU-DU
KPOP PROFILE: MOMOLAND Updated with Baam
REVIEW: HeyHallyu














TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Heart Station Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





Social Media

Follow us on our social media

TWITTER: @wowBeat_
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!




CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3] [4]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: BLACKPINK

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2016.08.08] BLACKPINK - Boombayah
[2016.08.08] BLACKPINK - Whistle
[2016.10.31] BLACKPINK - Playing With Fire
[2016.10.31] BLACKPINK - Stay
[2017.06.22] BLACKPINK - As If It's Your Last
[2018.06.15] BLACKPINK - DDU-DU DDU-DU

MEMBERS: 


Name: Jisoo
Birth Name: Kim Ji Soo
Birthday: January 3, 1995
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Social Media:
Instagram: @sooyaa

Name: Jennie
Birth Name: Kim Jennie
Birthday: January 16, 1996
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @jennierubyjane

Name: Rosé
Birth Name: Park Chae Young
Birthday: February 11, 1997
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Social Media:
Instagram: @roses_are_rosie

Name: Lisa
Birth Name: Lalisa Manoban
Birthday: March 27, 1997
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Social Media:
Instagram: @lalalalisa_m

ERA:
Boombayah: (Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, Lisa)
image host image host image host image host
Playing With Fire: (Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, Lisa)
image host image host image host image host
As If It's Your Last:
image host image host image host image host
DDU-DU DDU-DU: (Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, Lisa)
image host image host image host image host


SOCIAL MEDIA:
Facebook: BLACKPINKOFFICIAL
Instagram: @blackpinkofficial
Twitter: @ygofficialblink
Youtube: BLACKPINK
vLive: Black Pink channel

Labels:

DATE:Tuesday, February 20, 2018 TIME:{8:52 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »