<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




Social Media

Want to stay updated? Follow wowbeat on our social media's!

FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
TWITTER: @wowBeat_
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!







MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES JAPANESE PROFILES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

Events

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia

03.08.2018 - 15.08.2018: 24K 'Still With 24U' 2018 World Tour In Europe
30.08.2018 - 07.09.2018: Bigone European Tour
05.09.2018 - 09.09.2018: JJY x Drug Restaurant Europe Tour
13.09.2018 - 22.09.2018: KAMIJO SANG PROJECT ACT III EUROPE TOUR 2018
21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam
27.10.2018 - 10.11.2018: Ravi's First Europe Solo Tour











Updates

Review: K-DRAMA: Black
Review: English Movie: Tekken
Japanese Profile: Utada Hikaru
Kpop Profile: MONSTA X Updated with Livin' It Up
Kpop Profile: NCT 2018














TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: Momoland

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2016.11.09] MOMOLAND - JJan! Koong! Kwang!
[2017.04.27] MOMOLAND - Wonderful Love
[2017.08.22] MOMOLAND - Freeze
[2018.01.05] MOMOLAND - Bboom Bboom
[2018.05.15] MOMOLAND - Bboom Bboom (Japanese Version)
[2018.06.28] MOMOLAND - Baam

MEMBERS: 

Name: Hyebin
Birth Name: Lee Hye Bin
Birthday: January 12, 1996
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: Yeonwoo
Birth Name: Lee Da Bin
Birthday: August 1, 1996
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -


Name: Jane
Birth Name: Sung Ji Yeon
Birthday: December 20, 1997
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: Taeha
Birth Name: Kim Taeha
Birthday: June 3, 1998
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: Nayun
Birth Name: Kim Na Yun
Birthday: July 31, 1998
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: Daisy
Birth Name: Yoo Jung Ahn
Birthday: January 22, 1999
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: JooE
Birth Name: Lee Joo Won
Birthday: August 18, 1999
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: Ahin
Birth Name: Lee Ah In
Birthday: September 27, 1999
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

Name: Nancy
Birth Name: Nancy Jewel Mcdonie
Birthday: April 13, 2000
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Social Media:
- no social media's known -

ERA:
JJan! Koong! Kwang!: (Hyebin, Yeonwoo, Jane, Nayun, JooE, Ahin, Nancy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Wonderful Love: (Hyebin, Yeonwoo, Jane, Taeha, Nayun, Daisy, JooE, Ahin, Nancy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Freeze: (Hyebin, Yeonwoo, Jane, Taeha, Nayun, Daisy, JooE, Ahin, Nancy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Bboom Bboom: (Hyebin, Yeonwoo, Jane, Taeha, Nayun, Daisy, JooE, Ahin, Nancy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Bboom Bboom (Japanese Version):  (Hyebin, Yeonwoo, Jane, Taeha, Nayun, Daisy, JooE, Ahin, Nancy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Baam: (Hyebin, Yeonwoo, Jane, Taeha, Nayun, Daisy, JooE, Ahin, Nancy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host


SOCIAL MEDIA: 
Facebook: MOMOLANDOfficial 
Twitter: @MMLD_Official 
Instagram: @momoland_official 
Youtube: MOMOLAND 
Fan Cafe: Daum Cafe MOMOLAND  
vLive: EF41FD 

Labels:

DATE:Thursday, February 8, 2018 TIME:{7:36 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »