<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




Social Media

Want to stay updated? Follow wowbeat on our social media's!

FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
TWITTER: @wowBeat_
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!







MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES JAPANESE PROFILES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

Events

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia

03.08.2018 - 15.08.2018: 24K 'Still With 24U' 2018 World Tour In Europe
30.08.2018 - 07.09.2018: Bigone European Tour
05.09.2018 - 09.09.2018: JJY x Drug Restaurant Europe Tour
13.09.2018 - 22.09.2018: KAMIJO SANG PROJECT ACT III EUROPE TOUR 2018
21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam
27.10.2018 - 10.11.2018: Ravi's First Europe Solo Tour











Updates

Review: K-DRAMA: Black
Review: English Movie: Tekken
Japanese Profile: Utada Hikaru
Kpop Profile: MONSTA X Updated with Livin' It Up
Kpop Profile: NCT 2018














TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: Weki Meki

MUSIC VIDEO:

[2017.08.08] Weki Meki - I Don't Like Your Girlfriend
[2018.02.21] Weki Meki - La La La

MEMBERS:

Name: Suyeon
Birth Name: Ji Su-Yeon
Birthday: April 20, 1997
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

Name: Elly 
Birth Name: Jung Hae-Rim  
Birthday: July 20, 1998
Position: Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

Name: Yoojung
Birth Name: Choi Yoo-Jung
Birthday: November 12, 1999
Position: Main Rapper, Face of the Group, Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

Name: Doyeon
Birth Name:  Kim Do-Yeon
Birthday: December 4, 1999
Position: Lead Dancer, Visual, Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

Name: Sei
Birth Name: Lee Seojeong  
Birthday: January 7, 2000
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

Name: Lua
Birth Name: Kim Sookyung 
Birthday: October 6, 2000
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

Name: Rina
Birth Name:  Kang Soeun
Birthday: September 27, 2001
Position: Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -


Name: Lucy
Birth Name: Noh Hyojung 
Birthday: August 31, 2002
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Maknae, Vocalist

Social Media:
- Social Media unkown -

ERA:
I Don't Like Your Girlfriend: (Suyeon, Elly, Yoojung, Doyeon, Sei, Lua, Rina, Lucy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
La La La: (Suyeon, Elly, Yoojung, Doyeon, Sei, Lua, Rina, Lucy)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
SOCIAL MEDIA:
Twitter: @WekiMeki
Facebook: WekiMeki
Instagram: @weki_meki
Daum Café: WekiMeki


Labels:

DATE:Thursday, February 1, 2018 TIME:{8:32 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »