<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




EVENTS

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia and other countries

27.04.2018 - 01.05.2018: The King Get Together Tour Party In Malaysia
18.04.2018 - 22.04.2018: TEEN TOP Europe Tour 2018
20.06.2018: MONSTA X in Amsterdam









MUSIC VIDEO







KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS

UPDATES

Find out what is new on the site
April Updates Updates

REVIEW: ANIME MOVIE: Fullmetal Alchemist
RESOURCES: NCT DREAM Blogger Layout
CPOP PROFILE: Bii
KPOP PROFILE: MONSTA X
KPOP PROFILE: NCT U Updated with Yestoday




















TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Heart Station Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





Social Media

Follow us on our social media

TWITTER: @wowBeat_
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign




CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: MONSTA X

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2015.05.14] MONSTA X – Trespass
[2015.09.07] MONSTA X – Rush
[2015.10.01] MONSTA X – Hero
[2016.05.17] MONSTA X – All In
[2016.05.18] MONSTA X – Stuck
[2016.10.03] MONSTA X – Fighter
[2017.03.21] MONSTA X – Beautiful
[2017.05.17] MONSTA X – Hero (Japanese)
[2017.06.19] MONSTA X – Shine Forever
[2017.07.23] MONSTA X – NEWTON
[2017.08.23] MONSTA X – Beautiful (Japanese)
[2017.11.13] MONSTA X – DRAMARAMA
[2018.01.31] MONSTA X – Spotlight (Japanese)
[2018.03.26] MONSTA X - JEALOUSY


MEMBERS:

Name: Shownu
Birth Name: Sohn Hyun-Woo
Birthday: June 18, 1992
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Leader

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

Name: Wonho
Birth Name: Lee Ho-Seok
Birthday: March 1, 1993
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

Name: Minhyuk
Birth Name: Lee Min-Hyuk
Birthday: November 3,1993
Position: Vocalist, Visual

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

Name: Kihyun
Birth Name: Yoo Ki-Hyun
Birthday: November 22, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

Name: Hyungwon
Birth Name: Chae Hyung-Won
Birthday: January 5, 1994
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

Name: Jooheon
Birth Name: Lee Joo-Heon
Birthday: October 6, 1994
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

Name: I.M.
Birth Name: Im Chang-Kyun
Birthday: January 26, 1996
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Social Media:
 - no social media's known -

ERA:
Tresspass: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Rush: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
All In: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Fighter: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Beautiful: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Hero: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Shine Forever: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
NEWTON: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Beautiful (Japanese Ver.): (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Dramarama: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Spotlight: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Jealousy: (Shownu, Wonho, Minhyuk, Kihyun, Hyungwon, Jooheon, I.M.)
image host image host image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Facebook: OfficialMonstaX
Twitter: OfficialMonstaX
Instagram: official_monsta_x
YouTube: starshipTV 
FanCafe: MONSTA X
Vlive: MONSTA X


Labels:

DATE:Wednesday, March 28, 2018 TIME:{9:31 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »