<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




EVENTS

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia and other countries

03.08.2018 - 15.08.2018: 24K 'Still With 24U' 2018 World Tour In Europe
13.09.2018 - 22.09.2018: KAMIJO SANG PROJECT ACT III EUROPE TOUR 2018
21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam








MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

BTS PROJECT

BTS is coming to The Netherlands and Wowbeat is launcing a BTS Fan Project.
Stay tuned for more!

25.06.2018 - 02.07.2018: Rapmonster Card Giveaway on Fb (Ended)
02.06.2018: BTS Layout on Wowbeat




UPDATES
Find out what is new on the site

REVIEW: Korean Drama: You're All Surrounded
GRAPHICS: VIXX N Wallpaper
REVIEW: ENGLISH MOVIE: The Forest
GRAPHICS: BLACKPINK Wallpapers
CPOP PROFILE: Dino Lee
KPOP PROFILE: Taeyeon Updated With Stay
REVIEW ANIME: Violet Evergarden
CPOP PROFILE: Bii Updated With Never Know
REVIEW: ENGLISH MOVIE: Death Note
KPOP PROFILE: Jessi Updated with Down
KPOP PROFILE: Wanna One Updated with Light
KPOP PROFILE: 2NE1
KPOP PROFILE: TEEN TOP Updated with Lover
KPOP PROFILE: BLACKPINK Updated with DDU-DU DDU-DU
KPOP PROFILE: MOMOLAND Updated with Baam
REVIEW: HeyHallyu














TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Heart Station Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





Social Media

Follow us on our social media

TWITTER: @wowBeat_
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!




CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3] [4]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: Hyuna

MUSIC VIDEO:
[2010.01.04] Hyuna - Change ft. Junhyung 
[2011.06.01] Hyuna - Bubble Pop!
[2012.10.22] Hyuna - Ice Cream ft. Maboos
[2014.07.28] Hyuna - Red
[2015.08.21] Hyuna - Run & Run
[2015.08.21] Hyuna - Roll Deep ft. Ilhoon 
[2016.08.01] Hyuna - How's This?
[2016.08.01] Hyuna - Morning Glory ft. Qim Isle
[2017.08.29] Hyuna - Babe
[2017.12.04] Hyuna - Lip & Hip

PROFILE:


Name: Hyuna
Birth Name: Kim Hyuna
Birthday: June 6, 1992

Social Media:
Twitter: @4M_Hyunah (Not Active)
Instagram: @hyunah_aa




ERA:
Change:
image host
Bubble Pop!:
image host
Ice Cream:
image host
Red:
image host
Run & Run:
image host
How's This?:
image host
Babe:
image host
Lip & Hip:
image host


SOCIAL MEDIA:
Facebook: @hyuna.unitedcube
Youtube: HyunA

Labels:

DATE:Thursday, April 19, 2018 TIME:{10:29 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »