<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




Social Media

Want to stay updated? Follow wowbeat on our social media's!

FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
TWITTER: @wowBeat_
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!







MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES JAPANESE PROFILES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

Events

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia

03.08.2018 - 15.08.2018: 24K 'Still With 24U' 2018 World Tour In Europe
30.08.2018 - 07.09.2018: Bigone European Tour
05.09.2018 - 09.09.2018: JJY x Drug Restaurant Europe Tour
13.09.2018 - 22.09.2018: KAMIJO SANG PROJECT ACT III EUROPE TOUR 2018
21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam
27.10.2018 - 10.11.2018: Ravi's First Europe Solo Tour











Updates

Review: K-DRAMA: Black
Review: English Movie: Tekken
Japanese Profile: Utada Hikaru
Kpop Profile: MONSTA X Updated with Livin' It Up
Kpop Profile: NCT 2018














TOP AFFILIATION

Alicante-Design Dorkistic Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host
More affiliations are here.





CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3]



Partner:
image host


Kpop Profile: NU'EST

MUSIC VIDEO:

[2012.03.14] NU'EST - Face
[2012.07.10] NU'EST - Action
[2013.02.12] NU'EST - Hello
[2013.08.21] NU'EST - Sleep Talking
[2014.07.08] NU'EST - Good Bye Bye
[2014.10.10] NU'EST - Shalala Ring
[2015.04.16] NU'EST - Na.Na.Na.Namida
[2016.02.16] NU'EST - Overcome
[2016.08.28] NU'EST - Love Paint
[2016.10.06] NU'EST - Daybreak


MEMBERS:


Name: Aron
Birth Name: Kwak Young Min
Birthday: May 21, 1993
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper,Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @nuestaron 


Name: JR
Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun
Birthday: June 8, 1995
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Main Rapper

Social Media:
Instagram: @pockyjr


Name: Baekho
Birth Name: Kang Dong Ho
Birthday: July 21, 1995
Position: Main Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @realbaekho


Name: Minhyun
Birth Name: Hwang Min Hyun
Birthday: August 9, 1995
Position: Composer, Face of the Group, Lead Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @optimushwang


Name: Ren
Birth Name: Choi Min Ki
Birthday: November 3, 1995
Position: Vocalist and Maknae

Social Media:
Instagram: @glorypath
Twitter: @choigoren 


ERA:
Face: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Action: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Hello: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Sleep Talking: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Good Bye Bye: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Shalala Ring: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Na.Na.Na.Namida: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Overcome: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host
Love Paint: (Aron, JR, Baekho, Minhyun, Ren)
image host image host image host image host image host


SOCIAL MEDIA:
Offical Website: NU'EST Fan Cafe:  NU'EST
Facebook: pledisnuest
Twitter:  @NUESTNEWS
Twitter Japan:  @officialnuestjp
Youtube:  pledisnuest
Youtube Japan:  nuestSMEJ


Labels:

DATE:Wednesday, April 11, 2018 TIME:{7:07 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »