<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8170127050973701729\x26blogName\x3dWOWBEAT+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_HOSTED\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://www.wowbeat.net/\x26vt\x3d7446638142746175642', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


HOME ABOUT TEAM Graphics Resources SHOUTBOX CONTACT

Welcome

Hello Welcome on wowbeat
wowbeat.net is a media site based in The Netherlands, we cover KPOP concerts and other asian related events in Europe and in Malaysia.




Social Media

Want to stay updated? Follow wowbeat on our social media's!

FACEBOOK: @wowbeatdesign
INSTAGRAM: @wowbeat_
TWITTER: @wowBeat_
YOUTUBE: WOWBEAT!







MUSIC VIDEO






KPOP PROFILES CPOP PROFiLES JAPANESE PROFILES ANIME REVIEWS DRAMA & MOVIE REVIEWS Food Reviews Webshop Reviews

Events

Upcoming Events in Europe and Malaysia

21.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Singapore 23.09.2018: 2018 SEVENTEEN CONCERT ‘IDEAL CUT’ in Malaysia 13.10.2018: BTS In Amsterdam
27.10.2018 - 10.11.2018: Ravi's First Europe Solo Tour











Updates

Review: Japanese Movie: As The Gods Will
Kpop Profile: Dreamcatcher Updated with What
Review: Restaurant Uma
Cpop Profile: Evangeline Wong
Review:
K-Drama: Healer
Kpop Profile: Seventeen
Review: K-Drama: My Only Love Song
Kpop Profile: NCT Dream Updated with We Go Up
Review: Japanese Movie: Blue Spring Ride
Review: K-Drama: A Korean Odyssesy













TOP AFFILIATION

Dorkistic Itsumo Love Dust zyglavister image host image host image host


More affiliations are here.





CREDITS

Designed by wowbeat.net
Layout by Dorkistic.Net
Resources: [1] [2] [3]



Partner:
image host


KPOP PROFILE: The King

MUSIC VIDEO:

[2017.04.21] The King - Look Back

MEMBERS:


Name:
Choi Rang
Birth Name: Choi Juyong
Birthday: June 15, 1991
Position: Rapper

Social Media:
Instagram: @theking_rang


Name: Se Jin
Birth Name: Jeon Se Jin
Birthday: February 28, 1992
Position: Leader, Rapper

Social Media:
Instagram: @tkhdsejin


Name: Dong Hyeok
Birth Name: Lee Dong Hyuk
Birthday: January 12, 1993
Position: Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @theking_dh


Name: Seung Jae
Birth Name: Lee Seung Jae
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Position: Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @theking_sj


Name: Bawool
Birth Name: Kim Bawool
Birthday: February 07, 1995
Posistion: Maknae, Vocalist

Social Media:
Instagram: @theking_wool

ERA:
Look Back: (Choi Rang, Se Jin, Dong Hyeok, Seung Jae, Bawool)
image host image host image host image host image host

SOCIAL MEDIA:
Facebook:
@wearetheking
Instagram: @tk5_official
Daum: theking5843
Youtube: The King Official

Labels:

DATE:Thursday, May 17, 2018 TIME:{10:28 PM} COMMENTS:
Comments:

Post a Comment



« »